Privacy Policy

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, both your industrial and personal data that you will share with us are protected with precision.

We, DORUTAY, as data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, who and why the data processed can be shared, with our data processing method and legal reasons; we aim to enlighten you about what your rights are regarding your processed data.

Collection of Personal Data & Method of Collection

ID, communication (such as name, last name, date of birth) communication, personality (such as address, e-mail address, telephone, IP, location), social media, financial information and visual and audio recordings by us, cookies, etc., by automated or non-automated methods, and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, call information providers, technology providers, within the framework of the service and service relationship between us will be processed on the basis of the requirement of legitimate interest processing.

Purpose of Collection

Your personal data that you share with us; to be able to set up contracts with you in order to benefit from our services, to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide in the best way and in accordance with the contracts between us, to ensure that your rights arising from these contracts are used by you, to develop our products and services according to your needs and to inform you about these developments, as well as to bring you together with a wider range of service providers within legal frameworks and to fulfill the obligations arising from the law (sharing of personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request) will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and in moderation during the contract and service period.

Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data that you share with us; it can be transferred to 3rd parties and institutions and organizations at home and abroad and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as a Person Processed in Personal Data

In accordance with article 11 of the KVKK, anyone can apply to the data controller and exercise the following rights:

  1. To find out if personal data has been processed,
  2. Request information about personal data if it has been processed,
  3. To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  4. To know the third parties to which personal data are transferred at home or abroad,
  5. Request correction of personal data if incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  6. Request the deletion or destruction of personal data,
  7. Request notification of transactions made in accordance with the g. (e) and (f) groups to third parties to which personal data are transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. In the case of damage caused by unlawful processing of personal data, they have the right to request compensation for damages.

You can contact us via [email protected] to use your rights listed above.

Cloudflare Cookies

We use cloudflare to block malicious requests and against DDOS attacks. To learn more about Cloudflare privacy practices: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy

Cookie Policy

Cookies are simple text files placed in your browser by many websites to recognize your preferences and movements. We use cookies on our site for security and analytical services. In addition, advertising partners and other third parties may use cookies to track visitors to our site if we run ads on our site. Such monitoring is carried out through third parties' servers and their data processing policies are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties.

Links to Other Sites

Links to third-party websites (hyperlinks) can be found on this website. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to these websites and we do not accept any responsibility for these websites and their contents. Before sharing your data with third-party websites, be sure to read their privacy policies.

Communication

In order to provide you with services in accordance with your requests, you are completely free to accept and not accept the processing of only your personal data required in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy. If you continue to use the site, it will be assumed by us that you have accepted it and please feel free to contact us via [email protected] e-mail address for more detailed information.

These terms of use created via, https://sartlar.com